CCNA Practice Questions

Last Updated on Tuesday, 3 May 2011 04:36 Written by EditorThursday, 17 January 2008 04:54

CCNA Practice Multiple Choice questions for Recent Graduates and Professionals to help them in their interview preparations.:

Q1. Which of the following is Class C IP address?

A. 10.10.14.118

B. 135.23.112.57

C. 191.200.199.199

D. 204.67.118.54

Correct Answer: D.

Explanation:
IP addresses are written using decimal numbers separated by decimal points. This is called dotted decimal notation of expressing IP addresses.

Q2. You have an IP of 156.233.42.56 with a subnet mask of 7 bits. How many hosts and subnets are possible?

A. 126 hosts and 510 subnets

B. 128 subnets and 512 hosts

C. 510 hosts and 126 subnets

D. 512 subnets and 128 hosts

Correct answer: C

Explanation:

Class B network has the form N.N.H.H, the default subnet mask is 16 bits long.
There is additional 7 bits to the default subnet mask. The total number of bits in subnet are 16+7 = 23.
This leaves us with 32-23 =9 bits for assigning to hosts.
7 bits of subnet mask corresponds to (2^7-2)=128-2 = 126 subnets.
9 bits belonging to host addresses correspond to (2^9-2)=512-2 = 510 hosts.

Q3. Two sub layers of OSI Data Link layer are which of the following? [Select 2].

A. Logical Link Control

B. Data Link Control

C. Media Access Control

D. Physical Layer Control

Correct answer: A,C

Q4. Match the following:

A. Repeaters 1. Data Link Layer

B. Bridges 2. Network Layer

C. Routers 3. Physical Layer

Select the best combination:

A. A —>2, B—>3, C—>1

B. A—>3, B—->1, C—->2

C. A—>3,B—–>2, C—->1

D. A—->1, B—->2, C—->3

Correct answer: B

Q5. Which of the following are session layer standards? [Select 2].

A. NFS

B. SQL

C. JPG

D. MIDI

Correct answer: A,B

Q6. Match the corresponding layers of ISO and DoD models?

DoD Model <———> ISO OSI Model

A. Process/Application 1. Application

B. Host-to-Host 2. Presentation

C. Internet 3. Session

D. Network Access 4. Transport

5. Network

6. Data Link

7. Physical

Choose best choice:

A. A->1+2; B->3+4; C->5; D->6+7

B. A->1+2+3; B->4; C->5; D->6+7

C. A->1+2+3; B->4; C->5+6; D->7

D. A->1+2+3; B->4+5; C->6; D->7

Correct answer: B

Q7. What is the command used to add a banner to a Cisco router configuration?

A. add banner

B. banner motd #

C. motd banner #

D. add banner #

Correct answer: B

Q8. What is the default administrative distance for RIP?

A. 100

B. 120

C. 0

D. 200
Correct answer: B

Q9. The Cisco Catalyst 1900 switches support which three LAN switch types? [Select 3].

A. Store-and-Forward

B. FragmentFree

C. InstaSwitch

D. FastForward

Correct answer: A,B,D

Q10. Which is true regarding VLANs?

A. VLAN technology uses VLAN switches (layer 2) which is a substitute for routing technology which uses routers.

B. A VLAN has same collision domain

C. A VLAN has same broadcast domain

D. VLANs are less secure with respect to simple switch or Hub networks.

Correct answer: C

Q11. Your internet work consists entirely of Cisco devices. You have given a command “show cdp neighbors”. In the response, you get “S” under the head “Capability”. What does the letter “S” mean?

A. It means “Source Route Bridge”

B. It means “Host”

C. It means “Switch”

D. It means “Static”

Correct answer: C

Q12. You want to verify the encapsulation type being used at Data Link layer for interface s0. Which command can you use?

A. Sh ip protocol

B. sh int s0

C. sh ip interface

D. sh processes

Correct answer: B

Q13. You want to run 802.2 frame type on your Ethernet interface. Which encapsulation type has to be chosen?

A. Ethernet_II

B. 802.2

C. SAP

D. SNAP

Answer is C

Q14. What does -1 signify in an extended IPX access list?

A. permit this host

B. deny this host

C. permit only this subnet

D. any host or any network

Correct answer: D

Q15. Which command sequence will allow only traffic from network 185.64.0.0 to enter interface s0?

A. access-list 25 permit 185.64.0.0 255.255.0.0
int s0 ; ip access-list 25 out

B. access-list 25 permit 185.64.0.0 255.255.0.0
int s0 ; ip access-group 25 out

C. access-list 25 permit 185.64.0.0 0.0.255.255
int s0 ; ip access-list 25 in

D. access-list 25 permit 185.64.0.0 0.0.255.255
int s0 ; ip access-group 25 in

Correct answer: D

Q16. Which of the following are reference points relevant to ISDN? [Select 2].

A. T

B. U

C. V

D. X

Correct answer: A,B

Q17. Which is true about VLAN Trunk Protocol? [Select 2].

A. VTP is statically configured and no built in intelligence is available.

B. VTP provides intelligence for configuring switches across the network.

C. VTP is not designed to distribute information across the switch fabric.

D. VTP is designed to distribute information across the switch fabric.

Correct answer: B, D

Q18. Which of the following is a term associated with WAN terminology / is a WAN device? [Select all that apply].

A. Demarc

B. DSU/CSU

C. Modem

D. CPE

Correct answer: A, B, C, D

Q19. Which of the following can be used to view the previous command you entered into a Cisco router? [Select 2].

A. CTRL+F1

B. The Down Arrow

C. The Up Arrow

D. CTRL + P

Correct answer: C, D

Q20. What is true about static VLANs? [Choose the best answer].

A. The VLAN is configured by a TFTP server.

B. It automatically notify a new network user.

C. The administrator assigns VLAN by port.

D. Static VLAN are more appropriate when the switch fabric becomes more complex.

Correct answer: C

More Q & Answers Coming….

Post to Twitter


Submit Interview Questions at intr[at]freshershome.com




133 Comments

  1. karthi keyan   |  Sunday, 02 March 2008 at 9:32 am

    since answer r given it is very useful for us.

    thank u….

  2. Nehal Pawar   |  Tuesday, 25 March 2008 at 10:45 am

    It is very useful for an interviews please add more Q&A so people get a good knowledge and more practice to prepare for an exam or an interview.I would like to give you ****.

  3. karthick   |  Monday, 14 April 2008 at 1:11 am

    Hi friends… it very useful for all CCNA students.. and also i want more typical questions about CCNA interview questions.. Thanks and best Regards ..

  4. Brian Paris   |  Monday, 14 April 2008 at 9:29 am

    Answer in Q2 is wrong. The correct answer is:

    Class B network has the form N.N.H.H, the default subnet mask is 16 bits long.
    There is additional 7 bits to the default subnet mask. The total number of bits in subnet are 16+7 = 23.
    This leaves us with 32-23 =9 bits for assigning to hosts.
    7 bits of subnet mask corresponds to (2^7)=128 subnets. ( You do NOT subtract 2 from the ammount of subnets)
    9 bits belonging to host addresses correspond to (2^9-2)=512-2 = 510 hosts.

  5. m.arumugam   |  Monday, 19 May 2008 at 8:44 am

    Really super . i think it is use for fresher candidate under networking tan u for giving us.pls keeping post the question

  6. Sri....   |  Tuesday, 03 June 2008 at 2:39 am

    Hi Mr. Brian Paris

    Thanks for your information for 2nd Question…………….

  7. suguna   |  Monday, 09 June 2008 at 2:08 am

    its gud…..pls give more informations….

  8. pratush   |  Monday, 09 June 2008 at 11:02 am

    q 2 is right answer will be 126 subnet and 510 host because 1 st and last subnet will not be used.

  9. jaspreet   |  Sunday, 29 June 2008 at 5:13 pm

    its gd plz give me more information.

  10. Neel   |  Friday, 11 July 2008 at 4:12 am

    hey Bloddy Brian your answer s wrong. actually we need to subtract 2 From it. please verify your Subnetting again ok

  11. Neel   |  Friday, 11 July 2008 at 4:13 am

    yes pratush actually this Firangi na ekdum bakwas log hain. i thnk he might have done old Subnetting.

  12. Neel   |  Friday, 11 July 2008 at 4:32 am

    Guys tell me one thing how come this girl name suguna came into picture into networking yaarrrrr.

  13. vikas malik   |  Monday, 14 July 2008 at 2:12 am

    it is very useful for fresher.please give some diagrams.

  14. ganesh   |  Tuesday, 22 July 2008 at 3:48 am

    the questions are very interesting. And also you have given answer, so it can be used to verify our answer.

  15. dhiraj nishane   |  Saturday, 26 July 2008 at 9:14 am

    It is very useful for an interviews please add more Q&A so people get a good knowledge and more practice to prepare for an exam or an interview.

  16. akash   |  Friday, 01 August 2008 at 3:26 am

    It is very useful for an interviews please add more Q&A so people get a good knowledge and more practice to prepare for an exam or an interview.

  17. Manas   |  Sunday, 10 August 2008 at 6:32 am

    thats are realy good.please add more questions & answer for more knowledge.

  18. ramesh rawat   |  Wednesday, 27 August 2008 at 4:32 am

    plz sen mcsa & ccna dumps

  19. A.lakshmi sivaiah   |  Saturday, 06 September 2008 at 1:30 pm

    it is very useful for an basic ccna interview questions &answrs so many interviews asking this type questoins.

  20. mahender   |  Wednesday, 10 September 2008 at 2:11 am

    These questions are very good for practice.

  21. Devashish Kr Gupta   |  Friday, 07 November 2008 at 8:21 am

    These questions are very-very helpful for all IT’s or Networking’ s student. I hope if i prepare all question, then definitly i will got the standard job. THANK YOU..

  22. Kieran   |  Friday, 19 December 2008 at 9:45 am

    Biran is correct, you do not subtract 2 from the number of subnets, only from the number of hosts per subnet.

  23. sumit   |  Monday, 22 December 2008 at 10:05 am

    plz send more question

  24. HARENDRA GURJAR   |  Friday, 02 January 2009 at 8:22 am

    It is very good for ccna interview question so plz add more question so people get more knowledge.

  25. Naveen   |  Friday, 06 February 2009 at 5:58 am

    It is very valuable questions for CCNA interview… So plz add more quetions

  26. Prasanna Kumar   |  Saturday, 07 February 2009 at 12:16 pm

    Hi,
    These questions are very help full for Networking students. Its very goog for ccna students, plz give me some more question so it can help me to attained interview without any fear. I hope u will add more question & answer for more knowledge. Please can u send me some more question to my Mail id, so i can read it myself in my home. My Mail Id is v.prasanna.kumar1982@gmail.com

    Thank You

  27. shubhanshu chandra   |  Saturday, 07 March 2009 at 2:43 am

    hi,
    these are the awesome questions which are deliberately being asked to any CCNA completed guys bcoz vlans and vtp’s are the most important topics of CCNA .
    so do send some more questions on the above topics which are being asked in the interviews and do send some routing protocols questions

  28. sheril   |  Monday, 23 March 2009 at 4:22 am

    It’s very helpful . Actually i just start to learn CCNA and just now i got this site very good ..

  29. gopal   |  Saturday, 11 April 2009 at 8:53 am

    no god too bad

  30. gopal   |  Saturday, 11 April 2009 at 8:54 am

    no good too bad

  31. Ajay Shrivastava   |  Monday, 13 April 2009 at 9:14 am

    thanks

  32. jitendera sinha   |  Tuesday, 21 April 2009 at 4:41 am

    hi i am jitendera sinha.i have completed ccna i want to know that are these questions realy belong t0 fresher for ccna i donot think so .some of the questions ARE REALLY good but maximum are too much easy.plz mail the reail questions

  33. jitendera sinha   |  Tuesday, 21 April 2009 at 4:42 am

    hi i am jitendera sinha.i have completed ccna i want to know that are these questions really belong t0 fresher for ccna i donot think so .some of the questions ARE REALLY good but maximum are too much easy.plz mail the real questions

  34. narender kumar   |  Tuesday, 21 April 2009 at 5:45 am

    hi,
    these are very good questions for motivate yourself at initial stage.
    so try these questions and get confidence.

  35. faisal   |  Wednesday, 22 April 2009 at 4:42 am

    can u please downloadable forms of file

  36. Prashant   |  Tuesday, 16 June 2009 at 3:55 am

    thats are realy good.please add more questions & answer for more knowledge.

  37. Er. Sudhakar Mali   |  Tuesday, 04 August 2009 at 2:29 am

    Which of the Link State in Routing Protocols??????
    -Mr.Sudhakar Mali (B.E.Computer)

  38. RaviHarariya   |  Sunday, 09 August 2009 at 12:15 am

    the demo paper is totly outdated.these type of q are not asked in ccna exam.

  39. sunil   |  Wednesday, 12 August 2009 at 3:15 pm

    this is veryu good enof for me

  40. sunil   |  Wednesday, 12 August 2009 at 3:17 pm

    It is very nice hwo is provide this article

  41. hussain   |  Monday, 24 August 2009 at 6:32 am

    hi its very good add some more question its better for us……

  42. Amitayu   |  Sunday, 30 August 2009 at 11:09 pm

    Hi…..its very informative…thanks a lot

  43. Dinbandhu Singh   |  Monday, 07 September 2009 at 5:12 am

    Hi,
    I m Dinbandhu
    Q/As are not so typical.so plz add some typical questions.

  44. vishwas deep   |  Thursday, 17 September 2009 at 3:35 am

    please send me hardware & networking more Qu. & Ans.

  45. The Vick   |  Thursday, 22 October 2009 at 4:06 am

    Question number 2 : both answers are correct , in old routers they subtract 1st and last subnet cause fisrt subnet includes the ip address of whole network and last subnet consists of broadcast address of whole network. But today’s latest routers have a command which runs by default on them ‘ ip subnet zero’
    Which redirects routers that it can take 1st and last subnet. It prevents wastage of ip addresses of 1st and last subnet.

  46. Ramya   |  Tuesday, 27 October 2009 at 1:52 am

    i think this is useful for fresher candidate…….. keep adding………

  47. Ramya   |  Tuesday, 27 October 2009 at 1:59 am

    send more info like this to my mail

    callmeramyam@gmail.com

  48. AMIT KUMAR DANGI   |  Tuesday, 03 November 2009 at 2:35 pm

    this questions r of much importance………

  49. seshagiri s   |  Thursday, 05 November 2009 at 12:12 am

    hi…
    this second question is correct according to before versions of ios 8.3 and previous versions,by using ip-subnetting zero command.
    In previous versions the formula for subnet is (2^n)-2.
    i.e., 2^7-2=128-2=126.
    But in new versions of ios the formula is 2^n.i.e., 2^7=128.

  50. abbas   |  Tuesday, 17 November 2009 at 9:01 am

    i plz send more questions

  51. Minakshi Mehta   |  Tuesday, 15 December 2009 at 3:09 am

    These ques. are very helpful for every students.
    Add more ques.

  52. nilesh   |  Saturday, 26 December 2009 at 2:10 am

    this r very helpful for me & also all ccna students to crack the interviev & to achieve GOAL

  53. anjali srivastava   |  Sunday, 10 January 2010 at 1:51 am

    this questionis very good ti preparation of exams.it is very useful for fresher. Please can u send me some more question to my Mail id, so i can read it myself in my home. My Mail Id isanjalisrivastava.90@gmail.com

  54. ravindar sisodiya   |  Monday, 18 January 2010 at 5:50 am

    this is the best for me

  55. manoj nautiyal   |  Wednesday, 27 January 2010 at 5:41 am

    hiiiiiiiiiiii
    this is very helpfull for ccna stu

  56. santosh   |  Friday, 29 January 2010 at 4:46 am

    it is helpful tome

  57. santosh   |  Friday, 29 January 2010 at 4:48 am

    it is helpful to me.santosh singh

  58. Rupesh Pawade   |  Tuesday, 02 February 2010 at 3:32 am

    Hi
    My name is Rupesh and i have cracked ccna exam.
    now i want to face the interview at it company.
    This is very helpful for me but still its unsufficient for me to face the interview.
    Please guy help me put 4m that
    Please give me the direct link to download or to get the interviw que.

  59. sachin TENDULKAR   |  Tuesday, 09 February 2010 at 5:08 am

    i plz send more questions

  60. sachin TENDULKAR   |  Tuesday, 09 February 2010 at 5:08 am

    i plz send more questions REGARDING CCNA

  61. Girish   |  Thursday, 11 February 2010 at 7:19 pm

    thats are realy good.please add more questions & answer for more knowledge.

  62. vijay   |  Thursday, 11 February 2010 at 8:08 pm

    Its very useful to me and many people who are in this field.
    Thanks for your data. please send me lot more questions and answers.

  63. SATHISHKUMAR.MS   |  Saturday, 13 February 2010 at 1:39 pm

    CCNA,……………..jobs

  64. selva   |  Wednesday, 03 March 2010 at 3:13 am

    we need more quesetions from you…

  65. yaser   |  Sunday, 14 March 2010 at 3:58 pm

    Very good, I want more Q and A, thank u

  66. vilas   |  Monday, 15 March 2010 at 6:47 am

    it is best of carrier

  67. Anil   |  Monday, 22 March 2010 at 5:52 am

    I have no words to appreciate it really fentastic

  68. ravi   |  Friday, 26 March 2010 at 7:37 am

    Hi,
    These questions are very help full for Networking students. Its very goog for ccna students, plz give me some more question so it can help me to attained interview without any fear. I hope u will add more question & answer for more knowledge. Please can u send me some more question to my Mail id, so i can read it myself in my home. My Mail Id is ravi.hucche@ymail.com

    Thank You

  69. arun   |  Sunday, 28 March 2010 at 7:36 am

    pls send more questions

  70. Himanshu s mishra   |  Friday, 16 April 2010 at 10:35 am

    Good collections

  71. Sanjay Umredkar   |  Friday, 14 May 2010 at 9:05 am

    Plz Send me more answers & question

  72. gowrishankar   |  Thursday, 17 June 2010 at 12:01 am

    useful questions. please add some more questions.

  73. selva   |  Monday, 28 June 2010 at 11:44 am

    some what GOOD………..That’s All…………!

  74. nitin mehta   |  Sunday, 04 July 2010 at 10:35 am

    this q n ans helps a lot…pls update more quest n answers

  75. farook   |  Monday, 05 July 2010 at 8:57 pm

    it’s realy help full …………plz we need more questions

  76. Abdul   |  Tuesday, 13 July 2010 at 2:29 am

    Hi,
    These questions are very help full for Networking students. Its very goog for ccna students, plz give me some more question so it can help me to attained interview without any fear. I hope u will add more question & answer for more knowledge. Please can u send me some more question to my Mail id, so i can read it myself in my home. My Mail Id is ab_mazeeth@yahoo.co.in

  77. mukesh kumar   |  Tuesday, 27 July 2010 at 4:42 am

    hello sir
    i want some ccna ipv6 question so plz send me some question and answer.
    thanku

  78. subbu   |  Wednesday, 04 August 2010 at 8:24 am

    hi

  79. shazia   |  Friday, 06 August 2010 at 5:46 pm

    Really Impressive…

  80. abdul khadhar.L   |  Sunday, 29 August 2010 at 10:13 am

    plz send me more question and answer

  81. shahsank   |  Monday, 06 September 2010 at 12:32 pm

    THESE Q ARE REALY VERY HELPFUL PLZ SEND ME SM MORE Q ON MY ID

  82. sunil   |  Thursday, 09 September 2010 at 3:23 am

    I want to more q & A thanks

  83. haris sunasara   |  Friday, 17 September 2010 at 1:10 pm

    Very Good Collections

  84. azaj   |  Sunday, 19 September 2010 at 3:57 am

    Good collections
    pls send more questions

  85. azaj   |  Sunday, 19 September 2010 at 3:58 am

    IT IS VERY Good collections
    pls send more questions AN ANS

  86. Shahul Basha   |  Tuesday, 05 October 2010 at 1:05 pm

    Its really helpful for the interviews.. i need more Q&A… plz forward to mail….

  87. manoj   |  Sunday, 10 October 2010 at 12:11 pm

    hey it wud be great help if u send in me few more question n anwers

  88. saurabh kumar singh   |  Friday, 15 October 2010 at 5:21 am

    nice collection.
    plz send more question and ans

  89. Devashish Kumar Gupta   |  Monday, 18 October 2010 at 4:42 am

    Thank you very much for …..

    Here i have got a bunch of great questions. Fantastic
    I hope i’ll be getting this type of question and answers in futures too

  90. Akash Singh   |  Saturday, 25 December 2010 at 9:34 am

    Hello sir

    i want more interviwe qustion related to CCNA send my email ………………

    nice qustions

  91. pradyut   |  Saturday, 08 January 2011 at 12:43 pm

    PLEASE SEND ME CCNA APTITUDE QUESTION FOR FRESHER

  92. raja maurya   |  Monday, 10 January 2011 at 2:07 pm

    networking quesion and answer

  93. raja maurya   |  Monday, 10 January 2011 at 2:08 pm

    more networking quesion and answer

  94. raja maurya   |  Monday, 10 January 2011 at 2:10 pm

    m a b.tech.ccna student
    “”””networking””””””
    more networking quesion and answer

  95. Deepak Kumar   |  Friday, 21 January 2011 at 11:32 am

    Great useful collection. Pl send me more Q & Ans

  96. satish B   |  Tuesday, 22 February 2011 at 11:56 pm

    very talented and helpfull person!! plz send more on my email .plz….

  97. satish B   |  Tuesday, 22 February 2011 at 11:57 pm

    very nice and helpfull collection!! plz send more on my email .

  98. Manoj   |  Saturday, 26 February 2011 at 8:00 am

    its really good Q&A and helpful
    I need some more Q&A
    plz send me

  99. BIKASH   |  Sunday, 27 February 2011 at 12:27 pm

    It is very very good collection

    pls send more questions & ans.

    Thank you.

  100. It's Good collections   |  Friday, 11 March 2011 at 10:12 pm

    Plz Send me update on ccna & ccnp

  101. sachin   |  Monday, 21 March 2011 at 9:25 pm

    plsssssssss send me more Q & A of CCNA. my mail id is sachinb80@gmail.com

  102. nitai   |  Saturday, 26 March 2011 at 5:26 pm

    I am looking for ccna job

  103. suresh   |  Saturday, 02 April 2011 at 9:43 am

    It’s very useful to me, send me more CCNA interview questions…

  104. shweta   |  Sunday, 03 April 2011 at 11:41 pm

    truly It is very very good collection
    and of g8 help
    pls send more questions & ans.

    Thank you.

  105. mohd.shaik.sikander   |  Monday, 25 April 2011 at 1:26 pm

    please you send more intervie question and notes i am going interivew company wipro dell saystam

  106. asnain   |  Tuesday, 26 April 2011 at 4:12 pm

    please send me ccna interview q qnd a with explanation

  107. bajiger   |  Monday, 02 May 2011 at 1:55 pm

    i want to know about ccna. so this type questions are usefull to me. so plz send some more questions to my mail. thanking you.

  108. vinod mishra   |  Monday, 02 May 2011 at 9:24 pm

    This is very good colleaction for CCNA. Please send more Q/A on my E-Mail ID.

  109. dheeraj kalra   |  Thursday, 05 May 2011 at 9:16 am

    i want to know about ccna. Plz send some more questions and with explanation to my mail address.
    Thank You.

  110. jeeshan ali   |  Wednesday, 08 June 2011 at 8:57 am

    thanck

  111. parvesh   |  Tuesday, 30 August 2011 at 2:45 pm

    hiiiiiiii its cool thanks

  112. bheem singh   |  Sunday, 04 September 2011 at 3:38 pm

    hi sir i need more ccna interview question plz send to me on my id

  113. mAYANK   |  Sunday, 04 September 2011 at 9:45 pm

    hi frnz plz send me intrv q with explanation plz i hope u will send me thanx.///

  114. jaydeep dey   |  Saturday, 10 December 2011 at 8:51 pm

    hey friends.mail me some usefull and important questions of CCNA.thank you

  115. GAURAV GUSAIN   |  Monday, 19 December 2011 at 4:46 pm

    Hi I am Gaurav…….plz send me ccna based interview questions…….

  116. gaurav gusain   |  Monday, 19 December 2011 at 4:47 pm

    Hi I am Gaurav……Plz send me CCNA based interview question, on my E-mail ID.

  117. krishna   |  Tuesday, 31 January 2012 at 12:18 am

    plz send me ccna intvw questions asked for freshers in mncs.
    ..

  118. Pritam   |  Tuesday, 07 February 2012 at 11:16 am

    Hi , all this is informed to you please send more this type question .Because this type question help full for me……

    Thank you…

  119. rahul   |  Saturday, 17 March 2012 at 8:36 pm

    plz send ccna question in my id.

  120. Sahil Rajpal   |  Monday, 19 March 2012 at 10:37 am

    Hi,

    Can you kindly send some more questions and answers for CCNA

    If possible can you send questions topic wise.

  121. B.GIRISH   |  Monday, 16 April 2012 at 3:15 pm

    i am looking for ccna fresher job so please send me ccna interview questions with explanation

  122. pradeep   |  Saturday, 28 April 2012 at 6:50 pm

    Please send me some interviews question so that i can grow up. And thanks for the post

  123. Kamal hasan   |  Thursday, 19 July 2012 at 7:04 pm

    I want to know about ccna interview questions.plz send me my mail………… Thank you sir

  124. jaydeep dey   |  Tuesday, 14 August 2012 at 11:31 am

    thank you sir………

  125. Mayur Agrawal   |  Monday, 03 September 2012 at 5:24 pm

    Hi, I am Mayur…I want to know about ccna interview questions.plz send me on my mail…………I Will Wait……Thank you sir:-)

  126. Puneet   |  Monday, 03 September 2012 at 9:14 pm

    please send me the ccna question with explaination

  127. Mrutyunjaya Mohapatra   |  Wednesday, 05 September 2012 at 4:18 pm

    Hi Dear please send more questions for in my mail. it is very very required for me.

  128. Manish Sharma   |  Tuesday, 04 December 2012 at 4:41 pm

    Hi dear pls send more cisco network quesation for my exam which is important for me.

  129. akla mahato   |  Thursday, 13 December 2012 at 5:23 pm

    Need some more question for my prepration

  130. kirpal   |  Sunday, 16 December 2012 at 1:25 pm

    CCNA Practice Questions

  131. manpal   |  Friday, 25 January 2013 at 1:05 pm

    ccie full fom

  132. AJAY KUMAR   |  Monday, 28 January 2013 at 11:40 pm

    Hi dear pls send more cisco network question for my exam which is important for me.

  133. Website - Ben-Ten-Games   |  Sunday, 31 March 2013 at 5:45 pm

    Website – Ben-Ten-Games…

    CCNA Practice Questions | Fresher Interview Questions…

Leave a Reply